FANDOM


When starting a new game or loading an existing one, you have several options available that affect gameplay:

Name Affects Slow Normal Fast
Pirates Disables pirate raids, but the pirate base is still there!
Lock teams Disables diplomacy and missions.
Income Rate Income of all resources100%115%130%
Build Speed Build speed of ships and structures100%110%120%
Culture rate Spread speed of culture75%100%125%
Fleet supply Max supply at all research levels75%100%125%
Ship speed Max speed and acceleration100%130%160%
Research speed Research rate (verify)17%43%86%
Gameoptions

The Game Options menu

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.